Salesupply SL. Declaración de Privacidad y Cookies


18 de diciembre de 2020

Nuestra página web procesa datos personales de carácter confidencial. Salesupply SL.concede gran importancia al manejo cuidadoso de todos los datos personales. Por esta razón, procesamos y protegemos cuidadosamente todos sus datos personales.

En el procesamiento de sus datos, nos adherimos a los requisitos de la legislación española sobre privacidad. Esto significa que:

  • especificamos de forma clara nuestros propósitos antes de procesar los datos personales (a través de esta declaración de privacidad);

  • limitamos nuestra recopilación de datos personales únicamente a los datos personales que son necesarios para fines legítimos;

  • solicitamos de forma explícita permiso para procesar sus datos personales en los casos en que se requiera su permiso;

  • tomamos las medidas de seguridad oportunas para proteger sus datos personales y exigimos lo mismo a las partes que procesan datos personales en nuestro nombre;

  • respetamos su derecho a la consulta, corrección o eliminación de sus datos personales si así lo solicita.

Salesupply SL. es responsable del procesamiento de datos. En esta declaración de privacidad, explicamos qué datos personales recogemos y utilizamos, incluyendo su finalidad, en salesupply.es. Le recomendamos que lea atentamente esta declaración de privacidad.

Si tiene alguna pregunta o quiere saber exactamente qué tipo de datos almacena Salesupply SL., no dude en ponerse en contacto con nosotros.

 

Formulario de contacto, formulario de descarga y boletín de noticias
Usando nuestro formulario de contacto, Usted puede hacernos preguntas o solicitudes. Para ello, procesaremos su nombre y dirección, número de teléfono, dirección de correo electrónico, nombre de la empresa y (si se requiere) el volumen de pedidos, envíos de paquetes  y el volumen de sus devoluciones. Sólo procesaremos estos datos con su permiso explícito. Guardaremos estos datos hasta que estemos seguros de que está satisfecho con nuestra respuesta, incluyendo los tres meses posteriores. Esto nos permite acceder fácilmente a la información para cualquier pregunta de seguimiento de su pregunta o solicitud. También nos da la oportunidad de mejorar nuestro servicio al cliente.

Ofrecemos documentos gratuitos que puede descargar a través del formulario de descarga. Para ello, procesaremos su nombre y dirección, número de teléfono, dirección de correo electrónico y nombre de la empresa. Después de esta descarga, le enviaremos periódicamente información relevante similar por correo electrónico. Cada correo electrónico contiene un enlace para cancelar la suscripción. Sus datos se almacenarán durante un máximo de un mes después de que cancele la suscripción. 

Ofrecemos un boletín de noticias que nos permite informarle sobre nuestros últimos productos y/o servicios. Cada boletín contiene un enlace para cancelar la suscripción. 

Su dirección de correo electrónico sólo se añadirá a la lista de suscriptores con su permiso explícito. Cualquier dato se almacenará durante un mes después de que haya cancelado la suscripción.

 

Suministro de datos personales a terceros
Colaboramos frecuentemente con diversas empresas, a las que podemos proporcionar directamente los datos personales antes mencionados.

 

Publicidad
Nos gustaría enviarle publicidad sobre ofertas y nuevos productos o servicios. Hacemos esto a través de: 

  • correo ordinario

  • email

  • teléfono

 

Usted puede cancelar el envío de esta publicidad en cualquier momento. Cada carta le indica exactamente cómo. Además, cada correo electrónico incluye un enlace para cancelar la suscripción. También durante una llamada puede indicar que no quiere recibir publicidad de Salesupply.

 

Transmisión de datos personales a otras empresas o instituciones
Con la excepción de los socios mencionados anteriormente, bajo ninguna circunstancia proporcionaremos sus datos personales a otras empresas o instituciones, excepto si estamos legalmente obligados a hacerlo (por ejemplo, si la policía lo requiere cuando se sospecha un delito).

 

Estadísticas
Realizamos estadísticas sobre el uso de nuestra página web. Por ejemplo, nuestra página web incluye botones de medios sociales. Los administradores de estos servicios de medios sociales recogerán sus datos personales.

 

Cookies
Nuestra página web utiliza cookies. Las cookies son pequeños archivos que pueden almacenar información, para que no tenga que introducir esta información cada vez que visite nuestra página web. Las cookies también nos permiten reconocer que usted es un visitante habitual.

Cuando visite nuestra página web por primera vez, le mostraremos un mensaje con una explicación sobre las cookies. Este mensaje le pedirá que acepte el uso de nuestras cookies. Si continúa navegando por nuestra web después de su primera visita sin hacer una elección, se asumirá automáticamente que nos ha dado su permiso para usar cookies.

Puede utilizar la configuración de su navegador para desactivar las cookies. Por favor, recuerde que al hacerlo, algunas funcionalidades de nuestra página web pueden no funcionar de forma óptima.

La siguiente tabla muestra todas las cookies que se usan en salesupply.es.

Cookie Name

Classification

Description

OGP

Functionality

This cookie enables the functionality of Google Maps.

OGPC

Functionality

This cookie enables the functionality of Google Maps.

SEARCH_SAMESITE

Functionality

SameSite prevents the browser from sending this cookie along with cross-site requests. The main goal is mitigating the risk of cross-origin information leakage. It also provides some protection against cross-site request forgery attacks.

SnapABugChatWindow

Functionality

SnapEngage Live Chat. Tracking of the chat in progress transcript position. The only personal information about the visitor stored in a cookie is the email address provided.

SnapABugHistory

Functionality

This cookie name is associated with live chat software from SnapEngage. This cookie identifies a visitor to enable a history of engagement to be recorded.

SnapABugRef

Functionality

This cookie name is associated with live chat software from SnapEngage. The cookie records the landing page and origin of a visitor.

SnapABugUserAlias

Functionality

This cookie is used on future SnapEngage chats to send the alias to the chat agent and update the chat case.

SnapABugVisit

Functionality

This cookie name is associated with live chat software from SnapEngage. It stores the detection of new sessions.

TawkConnectionTime

Functionality

This cookie is usually set by a website utilizing Taw.to, which is a Live chat service. This cookie remembers the end user so that past chat conversations can be identified to improve service.

__atssc

Functionality

Page sharing system in social networks. They update the counter and allow sharing on various social networks.

__atuvc

Functionality

Page sharing system in social networks. They update the counter and allow sharing on various social networks.

__atuvs

Functionality

Page sharing system in social networks. They update the counter and allow sharing on various social networks.

__cf_logged_in

Functionality

Part of our security firewall Cloudflare. Identifies trusted users.

__tawkuuid

Functionality

This cookie is usually set by a website utilizing Taw.to, which is a Live chat service. This cookie remembers the end user so that past chat conversations can be identified to improve service.

cfmrk_userLangRedirect

Functionality

Used by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.

hubspotutk

Functionality

This cookie name is associated with websites built on the HubSpot platform. HubSpot reports that its purpose is user authentication.

__hssc

Performance

This cookie name is associated with websites built on the HubSpot platform. It is reported by them as being used for website analytics.

__hssrc

Performance

This cookie name is associated with websites built on the HubSpot platform. It is reported by them as being used for website analytics.

__hstc

Performance

This cookie name is associated with websites built on the HubSpot platform. It is reported by them as being used for website analytics.

_biz_nA

Performance

This cookie is used to record website and server performance with each visit to the site. The data is aggregated and analyzed; therefore, it remains anonymous upon use.

_biz_pendingA

Performance

This cookie is used to record website and server performance with each visit to the site. The data is aggregated and analyzed; therefore, it remains anonymous upon use.

_biz_uid

Performance

This cookie is used to record website and server performance with each visit to the site. The data is aggregated and analyzed; therefore, it remains anonymous upon use.

_ga

Performance

This cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics - which is a significant update to Google's more commonly used analytics service. This cookie is used to distinguish unique users by assigning a randomly generated number as a client identifier. It is included in each page request in a site and used to calculate visitor, session and campaign data for the site's analytics reports.

_gid

Performance

This cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics. It stores and updates a unique value for each page visited.

_vwo_uuid_v2

Performance

This cookie name is associated with the product Visual Website Optimiser, by USA based Wingify. The tool helps site owners measure the performance of different versions of web pages. This cookie ensures a visitor always sees the same version of a page and is used to track behaviour to measure the performance of different page versions.

loc

Performance

Stores the visitors geolocation to record location of the sharer.

na_id

Performance

Cookie placed by AddThis to store the user's usage history.

na_tc

Performance

Cookie placed by AddThis to store the user's usage history.

ssc

Performance

Cookie placed by AddThis to store the user's usage history.

uid

Performance

This cookie provides a uniquely assigned, machine-generated user ID and gathers data about activity on the website. This data is sent to AddThis for analysis and reporting.

PHPSESSID

Strictly Necessary

PHP session cookie associated with embedded content from this domain.

SID

Strictly Necessary

This is a very common cookie name but where it is found as a session cookie it is likely to be used for session state management.

__cfduid

Strictly Necessary

Cookie associated with sites using CloudFlare, used to speed up page load times. According to CloudFlare it is used to override any security restrictions based on the IP address the visitor is coming from. It does not contain any user identification information.

cookieconsent_status

Strictly Necessary

Cookie used to store the user election to either allow or disallow cookies.

1P_JAR

Targeting/Advertising

This cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website

and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website.

ANID

Targeting/Advertising

The "ANID" cookie is used for advertising served across the web and stored in google.com.

APISID

Targeting/Advertising

The "APISID" cookie is used to play YouTube videos embedded on the website.

CONSENT

Targeting/Advertising

This cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website.

HSID

Targeting/Advertising

The "HSID" cookie is set by DoubleClick (which is owned by Google) to build a profile of the website visitor's interests and show relevant ads on other sites.

NID

Targeting/Advertising

The "NID" cookie is used to play YouTube videos embedded on the website.

OTZ

Targeting/Advertising

The "OTZ" cookie is used by Google analytics to track website traffic information

SAPISID

Targeting/Advertising

This DoubleClick cookie is generally set through the site by advertising partners, and used by them to build a profile of the website visitor's interests and show relevant ads on other sites. This cookie works by uniquely identifying your browser and device.

SIDCC

Targeting/Advertising

This cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website.

SSID

Targeting/Advertising

This cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website.

__Secure-3PAPISID

Targeting/Advertising

These cookies are used to deliver advertisements more relevant to the users and their interests.

__Secure-3PSID

Targeting/Advertising

These cookies are used to deliver advertisements more relevant to the users and their interests.

__Secure-3PSIDCC

Targeting/Advertising

These cookies are used to deliver advertisements more relevant to the users and their interests.

_gcl_au

Targeting/Advertising

Used by Google AdSense for experimenting with advertisement efficiency across websites using their services

ouid

Targeting/Advertising

Social Media sharing tracking cookie.

uvc

Targeting/Advertising

Tracks how often a user interacts with AddThis.

 

Google Analytics
Usamos Google Analytics para llevar un registro de cuántos visitantes usan nuestra web. Disponemos de un acuerdo de procesador con Google. Este acuerdo contiene acuerdos estrictos sobre el tipo de datos que Google puede guardar. No hemos autorizado a Google a utilizar la información obtenida de Analytics para otros servicios de Google. En Google Analytics hemos activado la anonimización de las direcciones IP.

 

Seguridad
La seguridad de los datos personales es muy importante para nosotros. Nos aseguramos de que todos sus datos estén debidamente protegidos. Actualizamos nuestras medidas de seguridad y prestamos mucha atención a cualquier riesgo.

 

Cambios en esta declaración de privacidad
Nos reservamos el derecho de hacer cambios en esta declaración de privacidad. Se recomienda consultar regularmente esta declaración de privacidad para estar al tanto de cualquier cambio. Haremos todo lo posible para anunciar los cambios individuales con antelación.

 

Ver, modificar o borrar datos
Si tiene alguna pregunta o quiere saber qué datos personales tenemos sobre usted, no dude en contactarnos. Vea los datos de contacto a continuación

Usted tiene los siguientes derechos:

  • recibir una explicación de los tipos de datos personales que almacenamos y cómo los procesamos

  • acceso a los datos personales que almacenamos

  • la corrección de errores

  • la eliminación de los datos personales desactualizados

  • la transferencia de datos personales a un tercero

  • revocación del consentimiento

  • objetar un uso particular

Por favor, asegúrese de identificarse siempre correctamente, para que podamos estar seguros de que no modificaremos o borraremos los datos de la persona equivocada.

 

Presentar una queja
Si cree que no manipulamos sus datos personales correctamente, tiene derecho a presentar una queja ante la autoridad supervisora. Esta es la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos.

 

Información de contacto
Salesupply SL.
Calle Llull 51, 4º 5ª
08005 Barcelona
info@salesupply.com
+34 93 178 60 06

Más de 500 marcas líderes confían en Salesupply

Contáctenos

Contact Us